Announcement Announcement Module
Collapse
No announcement yet.
Passing a boolean to a stored procedure Page Title Module
Move Remove Collapse
X
Conversation Detail Module
Collapse
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Passing a boolean to a stored procedure

    Hi,

    This is a novice question...
    Can you pass a boolean to a plsql stored procedure?
    If so, how?

    Tia,
    Caz.

  • #2
    I have not worked with stored procedures yet, but it is possible.
    Have a look at the class org.springframework.jdbc.object.StoredProcedure.

    Further information about Spring's JDBC abstraction can be found here. See especially chapter 10.4.

    Regards,
    Andreas

    Comment

    Working...
    X